Profiles of Mentors

POSTGRADUATE EDUCATION

Andrey Sakryukin
Robotics and Mechatronics
Aigerim Omirkhan
Chemical Engineering
Rassul Bairamkulov
Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Madina Bizhanova
History
Aikerim Daurenbayeva
International Relations and Political Science
Sherzad Omarov
Economics
Ainur Kushmukhan
Mathematics
Gulaiim Almatkyzy
Biology
Saule Tulebekova
Civil Engineering
Zhanerke Shakhina
Sociology
Agabek Kabdullin
Political Science
Perizat Maksot
Economics
Ilyas Sautov
Economics
Adlet Kamzinov
Economics
Adilet Gaparov
Robotics and Mechatronics
Alisher Urazbekov
Mathematics
Assel Mukashkaliyeva
Political Science
Aizhan Kapysheva
Master of Public Administration in Development Practice
Adilkhan Tuleubayev
Economics
Nazira Kozhanova
Political Science and International Relations
Ratbek Zhapparov
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Gaukhar Akhmetzhanova
Physics
Yerkezhan Madenova
Civil Engineering
Daulet Magzymov
Chemical Engineering
Adina Yelekenova
Economics

CAREER ISSUES

Miras Aussat
Chemical Engineering
Aiman Adelshiyeva
Political Science and International relations
Zhanna Kazakbayeva
Chemical Engineering
Ruslan Martemyanov
Chemical Engineering
Tamirlan Talgayev
Business Administration
Aigerim Omarbekova
Economics and Minor in Communication
Nigina Baimukhamedova
Robotics and Mechatronics
Alibek Yesmagambetov
Chemical Engineering
Aziz Kairatkhan
Economics/History
Aigerim Khalelova
Chemical Engineering
Yerlan Uteulin
Full-Time MBA
Yerkebulan Saparov
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Talgat Bainazarov
Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Sanzhar Naizabekov
Biological Sciences
Arman Mussin
Political science & International relationships
Aisulu Sanat
Educational Leadership
Mukakali Ussembayev
Computer Science
Aigerim Tankimanova
Electrical and Electronic Engineering

SELF-ESTEEM

Tolganay Kabdullayeva
Biological Sciences
Assel Komza
Master of Engineering Management
Talgat Ospanov
Robotics and Mechatronics
Gauhar Orazbekova
Mathematics
Shynggys Zhumagali
Chemistry
Zhamilya Rizatayeva
Sociology
Medet Koshtayev
Economics
Aidana Talassova
Mathematics

GRADUATE SCHOOL ADVICE

Zhibek Makhtayeva
Chemical Engineering
Galiya Magazova
Chemical Engineering
Zhuldyz Serikova
International Relations & Economics
Adiya Rakymzhan
Physics
Aigerim Kushumbayeva
Economics

ANY ISSUES

Alexandr Jaguparov
Biological Sciences
Alibek Nurkesh
Economics and International Relations
Ainur Yesbossynova
Political Science and International Relations
Nazym Suleimen
Educational leadership
Temirlan Zhekenov
Chemical Engineering
Kuanysh Khabibullin
Mechanical Engineering
Adi Taichakov
Robotics and Mechatronics
Bauyrzhan Aubakir
Robotics and Mechatronics
Murager Shayakhmetov
Economics
Saule Anafinova
Education
Sagyntay Sarsenov
Chemistry
Gabit Sansyzbekov
Chemistry
Spartak Naurzbayev
M.S's in Engineering Management
Saltanat Sultanbayeva
Economics
Almas Arapov
Biological sciences
Inzhuna Karazhanova
Eurasian Studies
Aiya Sembayeva
Chemistry
Denis Korsunov
Business Administration
Bekzada Abilkassymov
MA in Political Science&International Relationships
Alfiya Kulmukhanova
Electrical and Electronic Engineering